Results: Under 13 Age Group

Printer-friendly version

Under 13 Single Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Under 13 Single   RS Tera 2569 3rd South Shields Sea Scout Oliver Blake   1451 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd Under 13 Single   Topper 47080 4th Heswall Sea Scouts Ethan Paul   1313 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 5.0
3rd Under 13 Single   Laser Pico 101 Ajax Sea Scouts Iwan Drewett   1332 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 15.0 10.0
4th Under 13 Single   Laser Pico X 8th Norwich Sea Scouts Joe Wootton   1332 (6.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 18.0 12.0
5th Under 13 Single   RS Tera 6 2nd West Kirby Sea Scouts Owen Stephonson   1451 2.0 4.0 (20.0) 10.0 36.0 16.0
6th Under 13 Single   Topper 1 1st Blofield and Brundall Sea Scouts Ethan Polley   1313 (19.0) 14.0 3.0 5.0 41.0 22.0
7th Under 13 Single   Topper 44419 1st Hoveton and Wroxham Sea Scouts Toby Pearce   1313 5.0 (11.0) 8.0 9.0 33.0 22.0
8th Under 13 Single   Topper 9118 Nottinghamshire Scouts William Thomas   1313 9.0 6.0 (12.0) 7.0 34.0 22.0
9th Under 13 Single   Topper 43215 8th Norwich Sea Scouts Angus Jamieson   1313 (10.0) 8.0 6.0 8.0 32.0 22.0
10th Under 13 Single   Topper 29603 1st Hoveton and Wroxham Sea Scouts Peter Russell   1313 8.0 12.0 (13.0) 6.0 39.0 26.0
11th Under 13 Single   Laser Pico 22 1st Blofield and Brundall Sea Scouts Henry Fox   1332 (20.0) 9.0 9.0 13.0 51.0 31.0
12th Under 13 Single   Topper 40635 1st Hoveton and Wroxham Sea Scouts Kathryn Pettit   1313 11.0 15.0 7.0 (16.0) 49.0 33.0
13th Under 13 Single   RS Tera 5 2nd West Kirby Sea Scouts James Ezard   1451 12.0 10.0 (21.0) 11.5 54.5 33.5
14th Under 13 Single   Topper 6757 1st Hoveton and Wroxham Sea Scouts Edward Wildman   1313 7.0 17.0 17.0 (20.0) 61.0 41.0
15th Under 13 Single   Topper 45527 3rd South Shields Sea Scout Bridget O'Niell   1313 (25.0) 13.0 15.0 14.0 67.0 42.0
16th Under 13 Single   Topper 8 1st Hoveton and Wroxham Sea Scouts Thomas Wildman   1313 14.0 7.0 (22.0) 22.0 65.0 43.0
17th Under 13 Single   Topper 19564 1st Hoveton and Wroxham Sea Scouts Jenny Russell   1313 13.0 16.0 14.0 (27.0 DNF) 70.0 43.0
18th Under 13 Single   Topper 35840 1st Hoveton and Wroxham Sea Scouts Harry Keen   1313 16.0 (23.0) 16.0 11.5 66.5 43.5
19th Under 13 Single   Laser Pico 6 8th Norwich Sea Scouts Katja Ruda   1332 21.0 (22.0) 10.0 17.0 70.0 48.0
20th Under 13 Single   Topper 2 1st Blofield and Brundall Sea Scouts Poppy Dickinson   1313 15.0 (21.0) 18.5 15.0 69.5 48.5
21st Under 13 Single   Laser Pico 43 8th Norwich Sea Scouts Ben Baker   1332 (27.0 DNC) 19.0 11.0 19.0 76.0 49.0
22nd Under 13 Single   Topper 47269 2nd Warwick Sea Scouts Will Elson   1313 17.0 18.0 23.0 (27.0 DNC) 85.0 58.0
23rd Under 13 Single   Topper 4.2 19388 1st Hoveton and Wroxham Sea Scouts Jack Barnham   1370 18.0 (27.0 DNC) 24.0 18.0 87.0 60.0
24th Under 13 Single   Topper 33842 3rd Bingley Sea Scout Matthew Alred   1313 23.0 (24.0) 18.5 21.0 86.5 62.5
25th Under 13 Single   Topper 41868 3rd South Shields Sea Scout     1313 24.0 20.0 (25.0) 23.0 92.0 67.0
26th Under 13 Single   Topper 4.2 25983 1st Hoveton and Wroxham Sea Scouts James Pettit   1370 22.0 (27.0 DNF) 27.0 DNF 27.0 DNC 103.0 76.0

Under 13 Slow Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Under 13 Slow   RS Feva 4305 4th Heswall Sea Scouts John Forsdick Ernie Cockram 1210 1.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 8.0 3.0
2nd Under 13 Slow   RS Feva 2098 2nd West Kirby Sea Scouts Oliver Peachey Archie Fletcher 1210 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
3rd Under 13 Slow   Laser Pico 2/H 9766 2nd West Kirby Sea Scouts Luke Pickett Joe Shaw 1338 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 13.0 8.0
4th Under 13 Slow   Laser Pico 2/H 14195 2nd West Kirby Sea Scouts Alex Day Jamie Purvis 1338 5.0 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 19.0 12.0
5th Under 13 Slow   Comet Zero 198 3rd Bingley Sea Scout George Carey Jessica Davidson 1250 4.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 18.0 12.0
6th Under 13 Slow   RS Feva 2097 2nd West Kirby Sea Scouts Annabel Lewis Rhiannon Day 1210 (6.0) 4.0 6.0 4.0 20.0 14.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com

Results: Under 13 Age Group | Under 15 Age Group | Under 18 Age Group | Leaders and Network